Privacy policy

WE RESPECT YOUR PRIVACY

We will respect your privacy if you provide us with any personal information.

Our Data Protection Policy:

The users of our website all always informed how we will use the information they enter into the various forms on the site. This information is never accessible to third parties.

The information of our users will never be leased, sold, shown, and used by any third party.

CONSENT FOR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

By submitting or filling in the required personal and other information, I declare that I am aware of and agree to and explicitly authorize the Company, CONTRAST d.o.o., Nad izviri 8, 2204 Miklavž na Dravskem Polju, Slovenia, to collect and process my personal and other data that I have entered in the entry form (in the future: data) for direct marketing of Company’s services and products (for example: announcing the news of the services and products it markets, inquiries, preparing a quote or response, and establishing contact or communication, whereby the Company may use different communication channels – telephone, regular mail, e-mail). The Company collects and processes the personal data obtained following the provisions of the GDPR and the applicable legislation governing the protection of personal data.

I am aware that from receiving all marketing e-mail intended for direct marketing of services (from now on: marketing e-mails) of the Company, I may unsubscribe ay any time by sending a written statement to the Company at info@contrast.si or to CONTRAST d.o.o., Nad izviri 8, 2204 Miklavž na Dravskem Polju, Slovenija. I am aware that the Company will stop using my personal information for direct marketing purposes with my unsubscription. I am aware that by unsubscribing from marketing e-mails, I will also automatically unsubscribe from receiving any notifications I may have subscribed to. I am aware that when I unsubscribe from marketing e-mails, the Company ceases to use my personal information for direct marketing purposes, and I may at any time request in writing from the Company to permanently or temporarily stop using my data for direct marketing purposes.

I declare that I am aware that my personal information is managed and processed or used by CONTRAST d.o.o., Nad izviri 8, 2204 Miklavž na Dravskem Polju, Slovenia, in its database of personal data for direct marketing. I declare that I am aware of the fact that I give this personal information voluntarily and without consequences, if I refuse.

The operator guarantees to all the individuals whose data they are processing all the rights under the GDPR ( General Data Protection Regulation ) and the applicable legislation on the protection of personal data. You can submit your request regarding your data that we are processing on e-mail info@contrast.si or CONTRAST d.o.o., Nad izviri 8, 2204 Miklavž na Dravskem Polju, Slovenia:

  • For receiving confirmation of processing your data concerning you
  • To access personal information relating to you
  • To obtain information: On the purpose of the processing data, on the type of personal data concerned, on the users and categories of users to whom the personal data are disclosed and on the retention period of the personal data.
  • To correct personal information relating to you.
  • To delete personal information relating to you.
  • To limit our processing/use of personal information relating to you.
  • That you object to the processing/use of personal information relating to you.
  • To withdraw your consent to the use/processing of one or more personal data relating to you.

We will fulfill your request as soon as possible and within one month at the latest.

Concerning our processing of personal data relating to you, you have the right to file a complaint with the Information Commissioner.

PREDNOSTI PODJETJA CONTRAST D.O.O.

Contrast-d.o.o.-dobava-rezanega-cvetja-dobava-loncnic-grosist-cvetja-Layer 265

SMO VODILNI DOBAVITELJ REZANEGA CVETJA IN LONČNIC V SLOVENIJI.

Contrast-d.o.o.-dobava-rezanega-cvetja-dobava-loncnic-grosist-cvetja-icon truck delivery

PRODAJO CVETJA IN LONČNIC IZ DOSTAVNIH VOZIL, KI SE DNEVNO GIBLJEJO V VAŠI BLIŽINI.

Contrast-d.o.o.-dobava-rezanega-cvetja-dobava-loncnic-grosist-cvetja-Layer 264

CVETJE UVAŽAMO TRIKRAT TEDENSKO, ZATO LAHKO JAMČIMO VEDNO SVEŽE CVETJE IN PESTER IZBOR LONČNIC.

Contrast-d.o.o.-dobava-rezanega-cvetja-dobava-loncnic-grosist-cvetja-Layer 262

NAROČANJE REZANEGA CVETJA IN LONČNIC V SPLETNI TRGOVINI.

Contrast-d.o.o.-dobava-rezanega-cvetja-dobava-loncnic-grosist-cvetja-Layer 262

V NAŠEM POSLOVANJU V OSPREDJE ZMERAJ POSTAVLJAMO KOREKTEN ODNOS DO STRANK.

Za več informacij o posebni / dodatni / novi ponudbi na trgu se naročite na našo mailing listo.

Strinjam se, da spletna stran CONTRAST d.o.o. sme uporabiti moj e-poštni naslov v namene elektronskega obveščanja.I agree that the website of Contrast d.o.o. may use my email address for emailing purposes.